vai al contenuto della pagina vai al menu di navigazione
 

Visiting Fellows 2017

The Visiting Fellows hosted in the 2017

January - June 2017

  • NIKIFOROV ANTON
    proposed by Vittorio Colombo from the Department of Industrial Engineering
    January-February
  • KENNEDY BEAMES SIMON
    proposed by Alessandro Bortolotti from the Department for Life Quality Studies
    January-February
  • SAVAS AYSEN
    proposed by Ernesto Antonini from the Department of Architecture
    January-March
  • FISCHER MARTIN HERBERT
    proposed by Luisa Lugli from the Department of Philosophy and Communication Studies
    February-April
  • KAUSHANSKY KENNETH
    proposed byAnna Rita Franco Migliaccio from the Department of Biomedical and Neuromotor Sciences
    March
  • THOMAS LESLIE
    proposed by Micaela Antonucci from the Department od Architecture
    April-May
  • CHOULIARAKI SYRAGOULA
    proposed by Pier Luigi Musarò from the Department of Sociology and Business Law
    April-May
  • SCHERER GEORGE W.
    proposed by di Elisa Franzoni from the Department of Civil, Chemical, Environmental, and Materials Engineering
    April-May
  • MASSON PATRICE
    proposed by Guido Masetti from the Department of Electrical, Electronic, and Information Engineering «Guglielmo Marconi»
    May-July
  • ROGOSIN SERGEI
    proposed by Armando Bazzani from Department of Physics and Astronomy
    May
  • DUARTE MARIA TERESA
    proposed by Fabrizia Grepioni from the Department of Chemistry «Giacomo Ciamician»
    May-June
  • LIAO WEI
    proposed by Attilio Toscano from the Department of Agricultural and Food Sciences - DISTAL
    June-July

 

July - December 2017

  • IBANEZ AGUSTIN
    proposed by Alessio Avenanti from the Department of Physics and Astronomy July-August
  • DONNA M. HURYN
    proposed by Maria Luisa Bolognesi from the Department of Pharmacy and Biotechnology
    July
  • AL-HUSSAINY ABBAS
    proposed by Nicolò Marchetti from the Department of History and Cultures August-October
  • KIRSTI ANNELI KARILA
    proposed by Lucia Balduzzi from the Department of Education Studies «Giovanni Maria Bertin» - EDU
    August-October
  • CLAGUE JOHN
    proposed by Francesco Brardinoni from the Department of Biological, Geological and Environmental Sciences
    September-October
  • SHIN DOH CHULL
    proposed by Antonio Fiori from the Department of Political and Social Sciences
    September-October
  • FISER RASTKO
    proposed by Gabriele Grandi from the Department of Electrical, Electronic, and Information Engineering "Guglielmo Marconi"
    September-November
  • BERNSTEIN JOEL
    proposed by Lucia Maini from the Department of Chemistry "Giacomo Ciamician"
    September-November
  • SALOUL IHAB
    proposed by Cristina Demaria from the Department of Philosophy and Communication Studies - FILCOM
    October-December
  • VOGLER SABINE
    proposed by Daniele Fabbri from the Department of Economic Sciences
    October-December
  • MEUCCI OLIMPIA
    proposed by Renato Brandimarti from the Department of Pharmacy and Biotechnologies
    November-December
  • RICHARDS JEFFREY EARL
    proposed by Patrizia Caraffi from the Department of Filologia Classica e Italianistica
    November-December
  • GOETZ ANDREW
    proposed by Aura Reggiani from the Department of Economics
    December

 

 

Highlights title

Search the Visiting Fellows
Use the search engine to know profile, lecture, research field, period and data of the fellow.